Written by admin2

Shortlisted candidates for the post of Legal Officer.

Shortlisted candidates for the post of Legal Officer.

SL NO. NAMES QUALIFICATIONS REMARKS
 1. BIZIMUNGU   NTARE THIERRY BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 2. BYIRINGIRO FABRICE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 3. BYUKUSENGE   JEANNE MARIE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 4. DUSABEYEZU   ETHIENNE MASTERS, BACHELOR’S IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 5. IBAMBE     JEAN PAUL BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 6. INGABIRE   DANCILLE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
7. INGENZI JEAN FELIX BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 8. MAZIMPAKA EDDY MASTER’S     IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 9. MICOMYIZA PLACIDE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 10. MUKAKAMALI   JOYCE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 11. MUKAZANA BARAHIRA FIDELA BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 12. MUNEZERO   CLARISSE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
13. MURINDABIGWI   MARIAM BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 14. MUSEVENI   JOHN BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 15. NDAYIKUNDA   LYDIA BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 16. NDIKUBWIMANA   DIEUDONNE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 17. NGARAGAJE   RODRIGUE BACHELOR’S IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 18. NIYIGENA   ELIE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 19. NSENGIYUMVA   CHRISTIAN DESMOND BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 20. NTWARI ERIC ONGOING MASTERS, BACHELOR IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 21. NYANDWI ETHIENNE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 22. TAMALI   WINFRED BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 23. UMUHIRE   CLAUDINE BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
 24. UWAMAHORO   PATRICK BACHELOR’S   IN LAW SHORTLISTED
25. UWUMUKIZA   EUGENE BACHELOR’S IN LAW SHORTLISTED

NOTE: Shortlisted based on qualifications needed for legal officer.

The above shortlisted candidates are requested to note the following details for selection written test and interview

Venue for written test: Rwanda Media Commission office

Date: 3rd September 2014

Time: 9:00 AM

For any clarification please contact us at 3536 or +250 280 078 888

RMC Management.

 

 

The following candidates were NOT shortlisted for the post of Legal Officer.

SL NO. NAMES EXPLANATIONS REMARKS
 1. KAGABO VENUSTE CONFLICT OF INTERESTS AS HAVING A LAW FIRM NOT SHORTLISTED
 2. KANZAYIRE   GERTRUDE INCOMPLETE   DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 3. KAYITESI YOLANDE INCOMPLETE   DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 4. KWITONDA U. CHARLES INCOMPLETE   DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 5. MBARUSHIMANA   DIMITRI INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 6. MUNEZA   CLEMENT INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
7. MUNYANA   JAZIRA INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 8. MUSENGAMANA   ARLETTE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 9. MUSHIMIRWANGIRO J. SAUVEUR INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 10. MUSIIME   PATRICIA INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 11. NDAGIJIMANA  JAPHET INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 12. NDUGU AMOS INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 13. NGENDAHAYO   THEOGENE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 14. NGOGA   BARNABAS INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 15. NIRERE     ALICE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 16. NSHIMYUMUKIZA J. PIERRE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 17. NYAMINANI   AIMABLE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 18. NYIRANEZA   M. CLAIRE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 19. NZEYIMANA   ALEXIS INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 20. RUHINDA   GLORIA CHARLES INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 21. RUSINGIZWANDEKWE   THEODORE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 22. TALEMWA   JACKSON INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 23. UMUBYEYI   KIMANUKA FELISTA INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT SHORTLISTED
 24. UWAMALIYA CLAUDINE INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS NOT   SHORTLISTED
1 4 5 6